Past Chapter Officers

2017-2018

President: Allison Larson (Siena College)

Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair: Debbie Krahmer (Colgate University)

Past President: Vacant

Secretary: Mary Van Ullen (University at Albany)

Treasurer: Dung-Lan Chen (Skidmore College)

Communications Chair: Kristin L. Strohmeyer (Hamilton College)

Membership Chair: Patrick Williams (Syracuse University)

Government Relations Chair: Camille Chesley (University at Albany)

Archivist: Jennifer Fairall (Siena College)

2016-2017

President
Allison Larson (Siena College)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair
Allison Larson (Siena College
Past President
Tarida Anantachai (Syracuse University)
Secretary
Mary Van Ullen (University at Albany)
Treasurer
Dung-Lan Chen (Skidmore College)
Communications Chair
Jesi Buell (Colgate University)
Membership Chair
Patrick Williams (Syracuse University)
Government Relations Chair
Raik Zaghloul (Union College)
Archivist
Jennifer Fairall (Siena College)

2015-2016

President
Tarida Anantachai (Syracuse University)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair
Kathryn Frederick (Skidmore College)
Secretary
Mary Van Ullen (University at Albany)
Treasurer
Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair
Jesi Buell (Colgate University)
Membership Chair
Patrick Williams (Syracuse University)
Goverment Relations Chair
Alison Larsen (Siena College)
Archivist
Jennifer Fairall (Siena College)

2014-2015

President: Andy Krzystyniak (Skidmore College)
Past President/Nominations and Elections Committee Chair:
Jane Kessler (University at Albany)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair:
Tarida Anantachai (Syracuse University)
Secretary: Katie Dunn (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Treasurer: Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair: Kathryn Frederick (Skidmore College)
Government Relations Chair: Alison Larsen (Siena College)
Membership Chair: Patrick Williams (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Jennifer Fairall (Siena College)

2013-2014

President: Jane Kessler (University at Albany)
Past President/Nominations and Elections Committee Chair:
Natasha Cooper (Syracuse University)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair:
Andy Krzystyniak (Skidmore College)
Secretary: Kathryn Johns-Masten (SUNY Oswego)
Treasurer: Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair: Kathryn Frederick (Skidmore College)
Government Relations Chair: Alison Larsen (Siena College)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Susan Kline (Syracuse University)

2012-2013

President: Natasha Cooper (Syracuse University)
Past President/Nominations and Elections Committee Chair:
John Cosgrove (Skidmore College)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair:
Jane Kessler (University at Albany)
Secretary: Kathryn Johns-Masten (SUNY Oswego)
Treasurer: Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair: Kathryn Frederick (Skidmore College)
Government Relations Chair: Bill Walker (Bard College)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Susan Kline (Syracuse University)

2011-2012

President: John Cosgrove (Skidmore College)
Past President/Nominations and Elections Committee Chair:
Francesca Livermore (Colgate University)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair:
Natasha Cooper (Syracuse University)
Secretary: Kathryn Johns-Masten (SUNY Oswego)
Treasurer: Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair: Kathryn Frederick (Skidmore College)
Government Relations Chair: Bill Walker (Bard College)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Susan Kline (Syracuse University)

2010-2011

President: Francesca Livermore (Colgate University)
Past President/Nominations and Elections Committee Chair:
Suzanne Turner (University at Albany)
Susan Zappen (Skidmore College)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair:
John Cosgrove (Skidmore College)
Secretary: Jean McLaughlin (University at Albany)
Treasurer: Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair: Glynis Asu (Hamilton College)
Government Relations Chair: Bill Walker (Bard College)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Michelle Parry (SUNY Oswego)

2009-2010

President: Suzanne Turner (University at Albany)
Past President/Nominations and Elections Committee Chair: Susan Zappen (Skidmore College)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair:
Brenda Hazard (Hudson Valley Community College), 7/09-3/10
Francesca Livermore (Colgate University), 4/10-6/10
Secretary: Jean McLaughlin (University at Albany)
Treasurer: Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair: Glynis Asu (Hamilton College)
Government Relations Chair: Bill Walker (Bard College)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Michelle Parry (SUNY Oswego)

2008-2009

President: Susan Zappen (Skidmore College)
Past President/Nomination & Election Committee Chair: Francine M. Apollo (SUNY Cobleskill)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair: Suzanne Turner (University at Albany)
Secretary: Jane Kessler (University at Albany)
Treasurer: Yu-Hui Chen (University at Albany)
Communications Chair: Patricia Hults (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Government Relations Chair: Bill Walker (Bard College)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Michelle Parry (SUNY Oswego)

2007-2008

President: Francine M. Apollo (SUNY Cobleskill)
Past President/Nomination & Election Committee Chair: Deborah Bernnard (University at Albany)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair: Susan Zappen (Skidmore College)
Secretary: Jane Kessler (University at Albany)
Treasurer: Elizabeth Strickland (SUNY New Palz)
Communications Chair: Patricia Hults (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Government Relations Chair: Gretchen Lieb (Vassar)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)
Archivist: Michelle Parry (SUNY Oswego)

2006-2007

President: Deborah Bernnard (University at Albany)
Past President/Nomination & Election Committee Chair: Mary Anne Waltz (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair: Francine M. Apollo (SUNY Cobleskill)
Secretary: Lorraine Melita (SUNY Cortland)
Treasurer: Elizabeth Strickland (SUNY New Palz)
Communications Chair: Patricia Hults (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Government Relations Chair: Gretchen Lieb (Vassar)
Membership Chair: Suzanne Preate (Syracuse University)

2005-2006

President: Mary Anne Waltz (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Past President/Nomination & Election Committee Chair: Inga Barnello (LeMoyne College)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair: Deborah Bernnard (University at Albany)
Secretary: Lorraine Melita (SUNY Cortland)
Treasurer: Sheldon Wein (New YOrk State Library)
Communications Chair: Patricia Hults (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Government Relations Chair: Gretchen Lieb (Vassar)
Membership Chair: John Thomas (Jefferson Community College)

2004-2005

President: Inga Barnello (LeMoyne College)
Past President/Nomination & Election Committee Chair: Michael McLane (CNY Library Resources Council)
Vice President/President-Elect/Program Chair: Mary Anne Waltz (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Secretary: Martha Walker (Cornell University)
Treasurer: Sheldon Wein (New YOrk State Library)
Communications Chair: Steve Black (College of St. Rose)
Government Relations Chair: Gretchen Lieb (Vassar)
Membership Chair: John Thomas (Jefferson Community College)